Wetplace.Com - Info wetplace.com

wetplace receives about 66,700 unique visitors and 96,048 (1.44 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $533.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $379,691.77. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wetplace.com is ranked number 10,802 in the world and 0.01334% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33301, United States and links to network IP address 208.94.232.64.
SEMrush

How popular is wetplace.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
66,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,001,000
Daily Pageviews:
96,048 (1.44 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,802 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.01334% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 13.2%12.3%2232
United States 9.2%9.3%15907
India 6.8%6.5%9632
Italy 5.0%4.4%3675
France 4.8%4.9%4295
Spain 4.7%4.6%3440
Brazil 4.3%4.1%4558
Russia 3.6%2.9%12858
Japan 3.4%3.0%14804
Mexico 2.8%2.6%3858
Poland 2.8%2.5%3685
United Kingdom 2.7%2.6%8673
Netherlands 2.6%2.7%2796
Egypt 2.0%1.9%3599
Canada 1.8%1.9%7193
Greece 1.3%1.2%4877
Switzerland 1.2%1.4%2323
Argentina 1.2%1.5%4065
Belgium 1.2%1.3%3067
Czech Republic 1.1%1.2%3000
Denmark 1.1%1.0%1982
Algeria 1.1%1.5%2976
Austria 1.1%1.2%2791
Malaysia 0.9%0.8%5697
Romania 0.8%0.8%5345
Other 0.8%0.7%1776
Bangladesh 0.8%0.7%5205
Sri Lanka 0.8%0.7%2559
South Africa 0.7%0.6%7916
Hungary 0.7%0.9%2984
Portugal 0.7%0.9%3781
Sweden 0.6%0.6%7366
Singapore 0.6%0.6%6450
Ukraine 0.6%1.0%11227
Finland 0.6%0.7%3642
Norway 0.6%0.7%3829
Syrian Arab Republic 0.6%0.8%1022
Peru 0.5%0.7%5486
Australia 0.5%0.5%16056
Chile 0.5%0.5%3953

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wetplace.com
99.93%99.67%1.42
i30.wetplace.com
0.10%0.21%3
v11.wetplace.com
0.08%0.07%1.3
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush wetplace.com
Domain:
  wetplace.com
Rank:
  224,893
Organic Keywords:
  3,753
Organic Traffic:
  3,326
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
698
Total Backlinks:
  2,475,265
Follow Links:
  2,450,422
Nofollow Links:
  24,843
Referring Domains:
  2,357
Referring IPs:
  1,644

How socially engaged is wetplace.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  14
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  86
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much wetplace.com can earn?

Website Value:
$379,691.77
Daily Revenue:
$533.60
Monthly Revenue:
$16,008.00
Yearly Revenue:
$194,764.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is wetplace.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
208.94.232.64
ASN:
AS40824 
ISP:
WZ Communications Inc. 
Server Location:
Fort Lauderdale
FL
33301
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.94.232.64

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does wetplace.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2826 ms) 24 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.wetplace.com/mwetplace_js/jquery.min.js
http://www.wetplace.com/mwetplace_js/ifc.js
http://www.wetplace.com/mwetplace_js/filters.js
http://www.wetplace.com/js/mobileads.php?r=3453422
http://hilltopads.net/ct?zoneId=325&vars[tokenbs]=7c40872eaddd946e2387db8c58f2970f&vars[idbs]=2849&sId=0
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.wetplace.com/mwetplace_styles/style.css?rnd=4

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 108.4KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing http://www.wetplace.com/mwetplace_js/jquery.min.js could save 58.7KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://m.wetplace.com/ could save 16.3KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.wetplace.com/mwetplace_styles/style.css?rnd=4 could save 15KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://www.wetplace.com/mwetplace_js/ifc.js could save 11.8KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://www.wetplace.com/js/mobileads.php?r=3453422 could save 4.7KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://www.wetplace.com/mwetplace_js/filters.js could save 1.9KiB (74% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://runreproducerow.com/ads/.adplacement= (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.7KiB (33% reduction).

Minifying http://www.wetplace.com/mwetplace_js/ifc.js could save 4.9KiB (33% reduction).
Minifying http://www.wetplace.com/js/mobileads.php?r=3453422 could save 1.5KiB (25% reduction).
Minifying http://www.wetplace.com/mwetplace_js/filters.js could save 1.2KiB (48% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.1KiB (34% reduction).

Minifying http://www.wetplace.com/mwetplace_styles/style.css?rnd=4 could save 6.1KiB (34% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 5KiB (16% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.wetplace.com/mwetplace_images/sprites.png could save 3.4KiB (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.wetplace.com/mwetplace_images/logo.png could save 1.6KiB (47% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.7KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://m.wetplace.com/ could save 3.7KiB (16% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="?from=2">02</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  59
Vendor reliability:
  59
Privacy:
  59
Child safety:
  9

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to wetplace.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 21 Jun 2016 23:20:11 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.28
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=viai3f5s9gkcm09qjqk07nlip1; path=/; domain=.wetplace.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 30
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.com 30
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 30
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 30
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 30
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 30
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.com 30
A 208.94.232.64 30
SOA 30
Mname ns1.kwikdns.com
Rname hostmaster.kwikdns.com
Serial Number 1510011
Refresh 60
Retry 30
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.kwikdns.com 30
NS ns2.kwikdns.com 30

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-04-09
Domain Age:
17 years 2 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.directnic.com...
Domain Name: WETPLACE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 5130061_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.directnic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.directnic.com
Updated Date: 2016-02-24T07:08:37-06:00
Creation Date: 1999-04-09T04:00:00-05:00
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-04-09T04:00:00-05:00
Registrar: DNC Holdings, Inc.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.87785***598
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: renewPeriod (https://www.icann.org/epp#renewPeriod)
Registrant Name: Matthew Stokes
Registrant Organization: Rich Media Solutions Ltd.
Registrant Street: # 645-1755 Robson Street
Registrant City: Vancouver
Registrant State/Province: Alberta
Registrant Postal Code: V6G 3B7
Registrant Country: CA
Registrant Phone: +1.7408374202
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: Matthew Stokes
Admin Organization: Rich Media Solutions Ltd.
Admin Street: # 645-1755 Robson Street
Admin City: Vancouver
Admin State/Province: Alberta
Admin Postal Code: V6G 3B7
Admin Country: CA
Admin Phone: +1.7408374202
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: Matthew Stokes
Tech Organization: Rich Media Solutions Ltd.
Tech Street: # 645-1755 Robson Street
Tech City: Vancouver
Tech State/Province: Alberta
Tech Postal Code: V6G 3B7
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.7408374202
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.KWIKDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.KWIKDNS.COM
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System
http://wdprs.internic.net
For more information on Whois status codes,
please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-06-21T18:20:15-05:00 <<<


The compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of this WHOIS
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of
DNC Holdings, Inc.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to terminate your access to its WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for
excessive querying of the database or for failure to otherwise abide by
this policy.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY.
LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WETPLACE.COM
Registrar: DNC HOLDINGS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Whois Server: whois.directnic.com
Referral URL: http://www.directnic.com
Name Server: NS1.KWIKDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.KWIKDNS.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 24-feb-2016
Creation Date: 09-apr-1999
Expiration Date: 09-apr-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 21 Jun 2016 23:20:02 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 68 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

4pics1word.ws
1 min
ezvideoseo.com
5 mins
allwords.com
6 mins
wordking.net
7 mins
wordking.com
8 mins
zarbitcoins.club
9 mins
windows.microsoft.com
13 mins
workcentral.com.sg
15 mins
btcland.org
15 mins
wordswith.net
16 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wetplace.com widget