Wetplace.Com - Info wetplace.com

wetplace.com receives about 104,000 unique visitors and 147,680 (1.42 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $832.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $602,939.52. According to Alexa Traffic Rank wetplace.com is ranked number 6,132 in the world and 0.0208% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33301, United States and links to network IP address 208.94.232.64.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is wetplace.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
104,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,120,000
Daily Pageviews:
147,680 (1.42 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,132 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0208% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 11.6%11.3%2659
United States 9.9%9.4%12548
India 8.0%8.1%5594
Italy 5.9%5.8%3055
France 5.5%5.8%4366
Spain 4.5%4.3%3732
Brazil 4.3%4.3%4042
United Kingdom 3.5%3.5%7135
Mexico 3.2%2.9%3464
Russia 2.9%3.5%9054
Egypt 2.5%2.3%2619
Netherlands 1.7%2.0%3922
Algeria 1.5%1.4%2291
Poland 1.4%1.2%6249
Canada 1.3%1.0%11196
Greece 1.3%1.4%3771
Japan 1.2%0.9%40259
Romania 1.1%1.2%3899
Azerbaijan 1.1%1.0%3523
Austria 1.1%0.9%4015
Australia 1.0%1.0%8501
Chile 1.0%1.0%2802
Argentina 0.9%1.0%5119
Sri Lanka 0.8%0.8%1595
Sweden 0.8%0.7%5341
Bangladesh 0.8%0.8%3023
Switzerland 0.8%0.6%5114
Belgium 0.8%0.7%6007
Colombia 0.8%0.7%4202
Other 0.7%0.8%4228
South Africa 0.6%0.5%7848
Denmark 0.6%0.7%4361
Ukraine 0.6%0.6%7084
Morocco 0.6%0.6%3336
Peru 0.5%0.5%4675
Czech Republic 0.5%0.5%7847
Malaysia 0.5%1.1%5375
Singapore 0.5%0.7%5994

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
wetplace.com
99.95%99.87%1.38
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush wetplace.com
Domain:
  wetplace.com
Rank:
  194,494
Organic Keywords:
  2,945
Organic Traffic:
  6,135
Organic Cost:
  $3.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
617
Total Backlinks:
  3,076,124
Follow Links:
  3,009,051
Nofollow Links:
  67,073
Referring Domains:
  2,800
Referring IPs:
  1,957

How socially engaged is wetplace.com?

Facebook:
  45
Google +:
  14
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  87
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much wetplace.com can earn?

Website Value:
$602,939.52
Daily Revenue:
$832.00
Monthly Revenue:
$24,960.00
Yearly Revenue:
$303,680.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is wetplace.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
208.94.232.64
ASN:
AS40824 
ISP:
WZ Communications Inc. 
Server Location:
Fort Lauderdale
FL
33301
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.94.232.64

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does wetplace.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3095 ms) 20 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.wetplace.com/mwetplace_js/jquery.min.js
http://www.wetplace.com/mwetplace_js/ifc.js
http://www.wetplace.com/mwetplace_js/filters.js
http://www.wetplace.com/js/mobileads.php?r=3453422
http://hilltopads.net/ct?zoneId=325&vars[tokenbs]=7c40872eaddd946e2387db8c58f2970f&vars[idbs]=2849&sId=
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.wetplace.com/mwetplace_styles/style.css?rnd=4

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 165.9KiB (34% reduction).

Compressing http://i30.wetplace.com/contents/videos_screenshots/72000/72292/400x300/22.jpg could save 16.4KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://i30.wetplace.com/contents/videos_screenshots/72000/72288/400x300/13.jpg could save 15.3KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://i30.wetplace.com/contents/videos_screenshots/72000/72285/400x300/5.jpg could save 15.3KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://i30.wetplace.com/contents/videos_screenshots/72000/72290/400x300/14.jpg could save 15.2KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://i30.wetplace.com/contents/videos_screenshots/72000/72293/400x300/20.jpg could save 14.9KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://i30.wetplace.com/contents/videos_screenshots/72000/72286/400x300/15.jpg could save 13.5KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://i30.wetplace.com/contents/videos_screenshots/72000/72287/400x300/21.jpg could save 13KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://i30.wetplace.com/contents/videos_screenshots/72000/72291/400x300/19.jpg could save 12.7KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://i30.wetplace.com/contents/videos_screenshots/72000/72289/400x300/21.jpg could save 12.6KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://i30.wetplace.com/contents/videos_screenshots/72000/72295/400x300/22.jpg could save 10.5KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://i30.wetplace.com/contents/videos_screenshots/72000/72296/400x300/13.jpg could save 10.2KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://i30.wetplace.com/contents/videos_screenshots/72000/72294/400x300/3.jpg could save 9.8KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://www.wetplace.com/mwetplace_images/sprites.png could save 3.4KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://static.exoclick.com/6a97888ec52c042c679a36e919843cca/banners/440191/1727224234229600_1_xacd.jpg could save 2.7KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://www.wetplace.com/mwetplace_images/logo.png could save 579B (17% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 108.3KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing http://www.wetplace.com/mwetplace_js/jquery.min.js could save 58.7KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://m.wetplace.com/ could save 16.1KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.wetplace.com/mwetplace_styles/style.css?rnd=4 could save 15KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://www.wetplace.com/mwetplace_js/ifc.js could save 11.8KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://www.wetplace.com/js/mobileads.php?r=3453422 could save 4.9KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://www.wetplace.com/mwetplace_js/filters.js could save 1.9KiB (74% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 64% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://bambergerkennanchitinous.com/.adframesrc. (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 8.1KiB (34% reduction).

Minifying http://www.wetplace.com/mwetplace_js/ifc.js could save 4.9KiB (33% reduction).
Minifying http://www.wetplace.com/js/mobileads.php?r=3453422 could save 1.9KiB (30% reduction).
Minifying http://www.wetplace.com/mwetplace_js/filters.js could save 1.2KiB (48% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.1KiB (34% reduction).

Minifying http://www.wetplace.com/mwetplace_styles/style.css?rnd=4 could save 6.1KiB (34% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.7KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying http://m.wetplace.com/ could save 3.7KiB (17% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="" class="active">01</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="?from=2">02</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  59
Vendor reliability:
  59
Privacy:
  59
Child safety:
  10

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to wetplace.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 27 Feb 2017 04:48:11 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.28
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=bagm7aka2ig9ir755d7fa87ki0; path=/; domain=.wetplace.com
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.com 30
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 30
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.com 30
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 30
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 30
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.com 30
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.com 30
A 208.94.232.64 30
SOA 30
Mname ns1.kwikdns.com
Rname hostmaster.kwikdns.com
Serial Number 1510011
Refresh 60
Retry 30
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.kwikdns.com 30
NS ns2.kwikdns.com 30

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-04-09
Domain Age:
17 years 10 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.directnic.com...
Domain Name: WETPLACE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 5130061_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.directnic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.directnic.com
Updated Date: 2017-02-23T07:11:27-06:00
Creation Date: 1999-04-09T04:00:00-05:00
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-04-09T04:00:00-05:00
Registrar: DNC Holdings, Inc.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.87785***598
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: renewPeriod (https://www.icann.org/epp#renewPeriod)
Registrant Name: Direct Privacy
Registrant Organization: Domain Name Proxy Service, Inc Privacy ID# 11164355
Registrant Street: P.O. Box 6592
Registrant City: Metairie
Registrant State/Province: LA
Registrant Postal Code: 70009
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5043550082
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Admin Name: Direct Privacy
Admin Organization: Domain Name Proxy Service, Inc Privacy ID# 11164355
Admin Street: P.O. Box 6592
Admin City: Metairie
Admin State/Province: LA
Admin Postal Code: 70009
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5043550082
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Tech Name: Direct Privacy
Tech Organization: Domain Name Proxy Service, Inc Privacy ID# 11164355
Tech Street: P.O. Box 6592
Tech City: Metairie
Tech State/Province: LA
Tech Postal Code: 70009
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5043550082
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.KWIKDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.KWIKDNS.COM
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System
http://wdprs.internic.net
For more information on Whois status codes,
please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-02-26T22:48:16-06:00 <<<


The compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of this WHOIS
data is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of
DNC Holdings, Inc.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to terminate your access to its WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for
excessive querying of the database or for failure to otherwise abide by
this policy.

DNC Holdings reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY.
LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WETPLACE.COM
Registrar: DNC HOLDINGS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 291
Whois Server: whois.directnic.com
Referral URL: http://www.directnic.com
Name Server: NS1.KWIKDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.KWIKDNS.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 23-feb-2017
Creation Date: 09-apr-1999
Expiration Date: 09-apr-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 27 Feb 2017 04:47:58 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 25 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
wetplace.com widget